Olympic Games - Meet Central - Swim Ireland
27 Jul 2024
Swim Ireland
Heats: 10am
Finals: 7.30pm
Results: Olympic Swimming Schedule & Results | Paris 2024
Watch Live: RTE
Saturday 27th July
10.02 Ellen Walshe 100m Butterfly Heats
11.15 Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats (Danielle Hill, Erin Riordan, Grace Davison, Victoria Catterson)
2024 Olympic Games (Swimming) – Paris, France
Name
Home Programme
Home Programme Coach
Event/s
Victoria Catterson
National Centre (Dublin), Ireland
Steven Beckerleg
Female 400m Freestyle Relay, 400m Medley Relay (*)
Grace Davison
Ards SC, Ireland
Curtis Coulter
Female 400m Freestyle Relay, 400m Medley Relay (*)
Tom Fannon
National Centre (Dublin), Ireland
Steven Beckerleg
Male 50m Freestyle
Conor Ferguson
Loughborough University, England
Ian Hulme
Male 400m Medley Relay
Darragh Greene
National Centre (Dublin), Ireland
Steven Beckerleg
Male 400m Medley Relay
Danielle Hill
Larne SC, Ireland
Peter Hill
Female 100m Backstroke, 50m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle Relay & 400m Medley Relay
Max McCusker
Millfield School, England
Ryan Livingstone
Male 400m Medley Relay
Mona McSharry
University of Tennessee, USA
Matt Kredich
Female 100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke & 400m Medley Relay
Erin Riordan
National Centre (Dublin), Ireland
Steven Beckerleg
Female 400m Freestyle Relay, 400m Medley Relay (*)
Shane Ryan
National Centre (Dublin), Ireland
Steven Beckerleg
Male 400m Medley Relay
Ellen Walshe
Templeogue SC, Ireland
Brian Sweeney
Female 100m Butterfly, 200m IM, 400m IM & 400m Medley Relay
Daniel Wiffen
Loughborough University, England
Andi Manley
Male 800m Freestyle, 1500m Freestyle & Open Water 10km
(*) – TBC following Female 400m Freestyle Relay
2024 Olympic Games (Diving) – Paris, France Name Home Programme Home Programme Coach Event Ciara McGing Ohio State University, USA Justin Sochor Female 10m Platform Jake Passmore City of Leeds, England Marc Holdsworth Male 3m SpringboardPool Swimming
Team Leader – Jon Rudd
Coach – Steven Beckerleg
Coach – John Szaranek
Team Manager – Fiona Burke
Physical Preparation & SSM Lead – Paul Talty
Performance Analysis – Kevin McGuigan
Physiotherapist – Robbie Smyth
Marathon Swimming
Team Leader – Jon Rudd
Coach – Jonathan Preston
Physiotherapist – Robbie Smyth
Diving
Team Leader – Damian Ball
Coach – Marc Holdsworth
Physiotherapist – Sport Ireland Institute
Read more